TrackMill Forums

Looking for help? Want to get to know other users? Then welcome to the TrackMill Forums, here you can look for help, report a bug, or simply get to know many of the other fans of TrackMill.
  • Games

    Free Rider 2

    Cat Ninja

    Maximum Frustration 2

    Coloraze

    iZZi

    Derpy Shape Game

    Steel Superstructure

    Free Wires

    Free Rider 1

    DUI

    Bit Addiction

    EtchBox

    Roll over one of the game links to get more info or click to go directly to that games main page.

  • Social

    Forums

    Chat

    FaceBook

    YouTube

    Twitter

    Google Plus
  • NEW GAME: Cat Ninja
  • username:
    password:
    Remember Me?
       

    The TrackMill Forums » General Discussion » Support Area » HOW TO AVOID BROKEN AUTOS. [Readme]

    Notices

    Closed Thread
     
    jarmstrong4
    Washer

     
    I know you! sorry I don't
    Join Date: Apr 2009
    Location: Omaha,Nebraska
    Posts: 7


    07-10-2009, 08:09 AM   #21
    Default

    What I just found out is if you create a track on Trackmill paste the code and paste it on another site.It helped me.Go to onemorelevel,they have fr2.
    __________________
    I dont know how I know,I just know that I know,you know?

    No.
    jarmstrong4 is offline  
     
     
    Lgamn'
    Mechanic
     
    Lgamn''s Avatar

    420
     
    Join Date: Jun 2009
    Posts: 1,058
    Send a message via MSN to Lgamn'


    07-13-2009, 01:23 AM   #22
    Default

    Yes, it still stuffs up..But it gives you a chance to fix it before you post it to the public.
    Lgamn' is offline  
     
     
    king_cat124
    Cogwheel
     
    king_cat124's Avatar

     
    the king of cats
    Join Date: May 2009
    Location: brantford,ontario,canada
    Posts: 146
    Send a message via MSN to king_cat124


    07-29-2009, 10:25 PM   #23
    Default

    it doesnt prevent it but it still helps from putting a bad track on trackmill
    __________________
    gone for good heres my msn if you wanna talk
    chargesaddict@hotmail.com
    king_cat124 is offline  
     
     
    Couch_man
    Assembly Line Worker
     
    Couch_man's Avatar

    unitedkingdom
     
    Join Date: Jul 2009
    Location: England
    Posts: 516


    07-30-2009, 10:53 AM   #24
    Default

    Don't put any boosts. They change power once you have saved it. If you want to use boosts, After you have put them into your track, save the code (copy it) and load the map.
    __________________


    2011 when I was last actively on here... missed you guys dearly.
    Couch_man is offline  
     
     
    Freedo 92
    Engineer
     
    Freedo 92's Avatar

    yoloswag
     
    ◣◑
    Join Date: Jul 2009
    Location: 42
    Posts: 3,197




    07-31-2009, 03:27 PM   #25
    Default

    It's true, you can just press "Q"
    __________________

    Getting back into the biz?

    Freedo 92 is offline  
     
     
    kale100
    Washer
     
    kale100's Avatar

     
    Cabbage God
    Join Date: Sep 2009
    Location: Your local mutant cabbage farm
    Posts: 19


    09-14-2009, 11:23 PM   #26
    Default

    This thread didn't help, mine still broke.

    I had the track it was working great, I saved the code. I continued into the next step of creating my track, it didn't work so good, so I reloaded the previously saved working code, and it wasn't working.
    kale100 is offline  
     
     
    godteri
    Mechanic
     
    godteri's Avatar

    Ghost
     
    Hakuna Matata
    Join Date: Mar 2009
    Location: Norway
    Posts: 1,151


    09-15-2009, 01:19 PM   #27
    Default

    Quote:
    Originally Posted by kale100 View Post
    This thread didn't help, mine still broke.

    I had the track it was working great, I saved the code. I continued into the next step of creating my track, it didn't work so good, so I reloaded the previously saved working code, and it wasn't working.
    This thread isn`t for how to make autos not to broke, but how you can fix it! Delete the part where it broke and everything after it, and then keep going on the auto! Remember, now you have to reload it/press Q often, so you don`t need to delete so much of your track!
    __________________



    godteri is offline  
     
     
    kale100
    Washer
     
    kale100's Avatar

     
    Cabbage God
    Join Date: Sep 2009
    Location: Your local mutant cabbage farm
    Posts: 19


    09-15-2009, 11:12 PM   #28
    Default

    Too bad it doesn't work for that either...
    kale100 is offline  
     
     
    slasher8000
    Washer

     
    Join Date: Dec 2008
    Posts: 7


    09-24-2009, 08:31 AM   #29
    Default

    This is not needed any more.
    slasher8000 is offline  
     
     
    Moonlight
    Piston
     
    Moonlight's Avatar

    PretzelIsFruit
     
    HE'S NOT THE MESSIAH
    Join Date: Oct 2008
    Location: Nowhere, UK
    Posts: 475
    Fav. Game: Free Wires


    09-24-2009, 04:05 PM   #30
    Default

    Quote:
    Originally Posted by slasher8000 View Post
    This is not needed any more.
    Why so? If it wasn't for this, there'd be a new thread asking why they're breaking every day.
    Moonlight is offline  
     

    Closed Thread

    Thread Tools
    Display Modes

    Posting Rules
    You may not post new threads
    You may not post replies
    You may not post attachments
    You may not edit your posts

    BB code is On
    Smilies are On
    [IMG] code is On
    HTML code is Off

    Forum Jump


    All times are GMT. The time now is 08:20 AM.


    Powered by vBulletin®